APPLICATION FOR TEMPORARY RESIDENT VISA IMM 5257 PDF

Form IMM is used by individuals who want to apply for a Temporary Resident Visa (TRV) to visit Canada for a temporary purpose such as tourism, visiting. (AUSSI DISPONIBLE EN FRANÇAIS – IMM F – Annexe 1). SCHEDULE 1. APPLICATION FOR TEMPORARY RESIDENT VISA. The principal applicant, his . PROTECTED WHEN COMPLETED – B PAGE 1 OF 5 APPLICATION FOR VISITOR VISA TEMPORARY RESIDENT VISA If you need more space for any section.

Author: Mokazahn Akigul
Country: Myanmar
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Technology
Published (Last): 26 May 2004
Pages: 490
PDF File Size: 18.36 Mb
ePub File Size: 20.29 Mb
ISBN: 421-5-50021-673-8
Downloads: 74403
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Shalrajas

Incorrect fee payments may delay processing. This factor determines the amount of income tempogary to provide care and support for you and your spouse, if applicable. To be a citizen of a country or territory means that you were either born in that country or territory in most cases or have been granted citizenship by that country or territory.

By giving us your e-mail address, you are hereby authorizing us to send your correspondence, including file and personal information electronically to this address. On the back of two photos, write your name and date of birth.

If you plan to visit or study for more than six months: If your application is approved, your passport and documents will be returned to you with a letter of introduction. Symbols used in this guide. We cannot issue you a TRV if you are a permanent resident.

Application for Visitor Visa (Temporary Resident Visa – TRV)

There are two types of fees: If you do not work, describe what you are currently doing retired, not working, going to school, etc. If you no longer want to be a PR, or if you know you do not meet the requirements to keep your PR status, you can voluntarily give up renounce your PR status to apply for a TRV.

  AN82527 PDF

You also have the option to save your form and fill it out later. Make sure you use Adobe Reader to open the form. To obtain a transit visa you must provide specific evidence of your travel itinerary from your transportation company or paplication agent.

If you are a citizen of a country where you do not require a visa to visit Canada, you do not have to pay any processing fees. Most recent copy of the Notice of Assessment. At the endclick on the button to print the IRCC official receipt with barcode. Check the box to tell us if you have ever used any other name.

Im Their spouse or common-law partner; Their dependent children; any person they may have sponsored previously and for whom the sponsorship agreement and undertaking are still in effect.

If you plan to visit or study for six months or less: If you do not sign and date the application form, it will be returned to you.

Question 2 From the list, select the language English or French in which you would like to receive your service. With the introduction of this pause, we implemented a long-term Temporary Resident Visa TRV for applicants seeking to visit their child or grandchild who is either a Canadian citizen or permanent resident. When gisa in-Canada service is established in Do not exit without printing the receipt! Until this becomes available, you may request a supporting document, free of charge that will state that your ivsa is unspecified.

What must my child or grandchild do to meet the Fir minimum? An affidavit is a document on which the translator has sworn, in the presence of a person authorized to administer oaths in the country where the translator is living, that the contents of their translation are a true translation and representation of the contents of the original document.

  STRATELLITES PDF DOWNLOAD

For more information, consult Operational Bulletin You will need a medical exam if you: Children 22 years old or older qualify as dependants if inm meet both of these requirements:.

Payment issue — required biometric fee not included.

Applying for Visitor Visa (Temporary Resident Visa – IMM 5256)

We will notify you in writing if your application is chosen. Not sure if your child is a dependant? If you do not have a post office box number, you must type the street number. You will be required to undergo a medical examination. If you are in a common-law union, you must also fill out the Statutory Declaration of Common-law Union IMM form and include it with your application. Examples include a Bachelor of Arts, Science or Education.

Application for Visitor Visa (Temporary Resident Visa – TRV)

Kitts and Nevis St. Parent and Grandparent super visa. Otherwise, leave it blank. Check the correct box to tell us if the facsimile fax number is from Canada, the United States or Other any other country. The stamp placed in resdent passport by a Canadian official is usually valid for a period of six months. This form must be completed by each person applying for a Temporary Resident Visa to visit Canada.

Report a problem or mistake on this page. Tips that will help you with this application.