APPLICATION FOR TEMPORARY RESIDENT VISA IMM 5257 PDF

      No Comments on APPLICATION FOR TEMPORARY RESIDENT VISA IMM 5257 PDF

Form IMM is used by individuals who want to apply for a Temporary Resident Visa (TRV) to visit Canada for a temporary purpose such as tourism, visiting. (AUSSI DISPONIBLE EN FRANÇAIS – IMM F – Annexe 1). SCHEDULE 1. APPLICATION FOR TEMPORARY RESIDENT VISA. The principal applicant, his . PROTECTED WHEN COMPLETED – B PAGE 1 OF 5 APPLICATION FOR VISITOR VISA TEMPORARY RESIDENT VISA If you need more space for any section.

Author: Faezragore Samutaur
Country: Paraguay
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Politics
Published (Last): 7 May 2010
Pages: 26
PDF File Size: 4.99 Mb
ePub File Size: 19.98 Mb
ISBN: 932-7-71836-875-8
Downloads: 16739
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Malataur

Applying for Visitor Visa (Temporary Resident Visa – IMM 5256)

There must be one completely blank page other than the last page available on each rsident. Learn about what it’s like to live in Canada and which resources are available to you to help you settle here. Your marriage must be legally recognized in the country where it was performed and in Canada. The forms are designed with questions that will help the processing of your application.

Write the personal details about your children. You and your family members may need a medical exam to come to Canada. This could include your birth name, maiden name, married name, nick name, etc. A representative is someone who: Check the box to tell us if the address you live resixent is the same as your mailing address.

Application for Visitor Visa (Temporary Resident Visa – TRV)

Click on Check application status resjdent, and follow the instructions provided. Type the amount of funds money in Canadian dollars that you have available to you during your stay in Canada.

  DICOR ENGINE PDF

Visitor Visa including super visa — per person Applciation or multiple entry temporary resident visa. Single This means that you have never been married and are not in a common-law relationship.

Spouse Refers to either of the two persons opposite or same sex in a marriage legally recognized in the country in which it took place, as well as in Canada. Most recent copy of the T4 or T1 Original letter from employer stating title, job description and salary Employment insurance pay stubs If self-employed, a letter from an accountant confirming annual income Proof of other sources of income pension statement, investments, etc.

Application for Visitor Visa (Temporary Resident Visa – TRV)

Training in a profession that requires formal education but not at the university level for example, dental technician or engineering technician. You can check current processing times on the Check application processing times webpage.

Consult your local authorities. If you no longer want to be a PR, or if you know you do not meet the requirements to keep your PR status, you can voluntarily give up renounce your PR status to apply for a TRV. You also have the option to save your form and fill it out later. When medical results are submitted up front, routine cases benefit from faster processing since we do not have to ask for them at a later date. If you need to give biometric fingerprints and photo, you do not need to include paper photos with your application.

If you are a permanent resident PR overseas, and have decided to renounce relinquish your permanent resident status, you must submit your application for PR renunciation PDF This application package has: You cannot obtain one upon arrival in Canada. It is a serious offence to give false or misleading information on these forms. Filling out the form on a computer is easier and reduces mistakes that can slow down the application process. Parent and Grandparent super visa.

  ELECTRONICS INSTRUMENTATION BY H.S.KALSI PDF

Business Tourism Short-term studies course or program of six months or less Returning student Returning worker Super visa — Parents and grandparents Other medical visit, transit, etc.

However, you may submit your applications together online or at a Visa Application Centre VAC and use one payment receipt for the total amount. If there has been a change in circumstances between the dates of your application for a visa and your arrival in Canada, or if subsequent information is given which was not originally available to the visa office, you may be refused entry. However you will have to satisfy all other requirements to obtain a super visa.

Themselves; Their spouse or common-law partner; Their dependent children; any person they may have sponsored previously and for whom the sponsorship agreement and undertaking are still in effect. If you have an upfront medical exam, you must submit proof that you completed the medical exam with your application. If you send any other form of payment, IRCC will return your application.